Friday, November 25, 2011

Surabaya Art & Fashion Festival 2011

FINALLY!! Got to post this haha. This is what i promise to you, post about Surabaya Art Fashion Festival. *yayness*

It was on October last month if i'm not wrong. This held in Surabaya Town Square. I got the tickets from my brother in law. Hahaha that's yayness things :))
It was a show, fashion show which its theme was Alice In Wonderland. Joining drama with fashion. Cool or what? ;)

As you know Alice In Wonderland is one of famous fairy tale story. It has the movie too.It was played by Anna Wasikowska, Johnny Depp, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway.

The story is about Alice, a girl who saw a strange rabbit bring ticktock clock and it was so strange that Alice follows him and get into a big hole. When she awake from faint, she feels so strange because she feels like she's ever been here before, Underland. She meets Mad Hatter and she has to help the White Queen & Underland from Red Queen's cruelty and kill the dragon.

One of the best film i've ever seen!

And this is Alice In Wonderland SAFF 2011 version. Enjoy!

The TickTock Rabbit

Other Participant, don't know what creature :P

This is one of my favourite costums, yeahabsolutely i love polkadots!

...And this is the main character, Alice!

Bad one, Red Queen

White Queen get arrested. Boo!

Red Queen with her guards

Even the guards can be so gorgeous

The Tree

Who's that? Yess it's Mad Hatter

So.. What's your favourite? :))

Wednesday, November 23, 2011


This post is kinda boring one. I'm so sorry that I couldn't post anything since 6-7 months. That's long time I think and I really sorry :)) . Well this post is going to worse and worse because I've just realised that this laptop has broken. I am not able to upload photos and I don't know what's wrong. Ahh... maybe I should borrow another laptop or simply go to public net :P.

Actually I'm going to post about Surabaya Fashion & Art 2011 that held on last October. That was amazing experience. In fact it was the first time I've gone to kind of that stuff. I love fashion!

Lots of thing that i'm going to tell you but without any pics? that's boring rite? huhhhh

Anyway, how's your day guys? I mean all of you guys who read this post haha
Please kindly leave some message, comment or anything on my blog. I have no followers or friends yet. I'm amateur :P
I'm so welcome to making some friends :))
I'm new but i love learning.
See you guys with other post
I promise it will be interesting one :)

Love you all!

Monday, April 25, 2011

Something About STRIPES

Stripes is FUN!!

It will never died. I love it when it twist with another stuff
So playful, simple, chic and wear-able  

And know i will give a little tips how to wear STRIPES :))

Stripes casually wear with jeans, pants, short, and skirt
Like we use to wear. Comfy 

Stripes is not about black & white

Stripes with FLORAL = ADORABLE

Stripes with STRIPES? Why not!



I fell in love with stripes dress, always 

but i think if the dress is over long, it makes you "sinking" in your dress and get Giant Taller

So lets wear and play with your stripes stuff! :) 

Wednesday, March 30, 2011

Vices & Virtues

Whoaaa it been a long time i haven't heard about Panic At The Disco
And now they were BACK!
Launch new album "Vices & Virtues" that you can buy them on ITunes or music store
Its first single is  "The Ballad of Monalisa"
I've been saw the video last late-night on Youtube
You can see it here 

Brendon Urie look like a uhbcurofhnciurhfkekjnire at the first time but in the middle he's so HOT (huaha i mean it :b)
Fyi, i just realize that "Mary" was played by Sarah, Brendon's girlf
What the ...
But yeah she's pretty enough *sadar diri*
This video's concept and wardrobe are simillar to their first video "I Write Sins Not Tragedies" in my opinion, doesn't it?
And i don't know what the story in this video over all, i can't catch it *tsaahh*
By the way, i enjoy this :))
I give it 4 stars and 3 thumbs 
What's yours? 

Oh i almost forget this
I thankfull for you all who's vote for PATD on Mtv's March Madness
They win after bet 30 second to mars
You can see who's the Elite Eight here  Mtv's March Madness 


Monday, March 28, 2011

My Instant Holee-Day

I don't know is this called holiday or holeday?
i call it HOLEE-DAY for my own
you can call it ...

Me with my half family (cause there's only my mom & my 1 sista) and my BEST friend ever go freak on a hotel for nothing
Just move for sleep
But we enjoy it YUHUU

These are my CRICKs


But some how i can be so PRETTY and zzzz

My P.I.C (Partner In Crime)

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

My Gloomy Bloomy

Here's my project wit my partner in crime
Go and check my online shop, Gloomy Bloomy Shop in facebook page
This online shop opened since November 2010
We sell lot of vintage stuffs and of course wit BEST price :)

Our new stuffs :)

Green Tosca Dress with Belt IDR 70

Maroon Dress IDR 65
Vintage White Dress IDR 70

Baby Pink Dress (2nd) IDR 60

Black Vest IDR 45     Grey Flower Skirt IDR 55

Ethnic Vest IDR 50

For order and info please send message to our contact person :
085852618782 (rani)
085859812934 (nita)